Profiles

Top Jockey/Trainer Strike Rates
(December 01, 2008 - December 03, 2009)
Jockey/Trainer Wins 2nd 3rd Mounts Win% In Money%
Walker,O / Dacosta,W54372617231%68%
Ellis,S / Nunes,AC35131610932%59%
Nelson,Dane / Dacosta,W161476325%59%
Simpson,T / Feanny,P121144527%60%
Walker,O / Ennevor,N11131958%79%
Nelson,Dane / Nunes,AC116123928%74%
Walker,O / Darby (sr),Rob10563826%55%
Nelson,Dane / Todd,R9642832%68%
Ellis,S / Hussey,P8822335%78%
Ellis,S / Azan,R8544020%43%
Walker,O / Richards,F7131839%61%
Simpson,T / Chen,D7322035%60%
Thomas,DA / Richards,LO7142133%57%
Griffiths,W / Feanny,P7322825%43%
Robinson,K / Darby,Ryan7442924%52%
Ellis,S / Subratie,G7433023%47%
Mitchell,R / Chen,D7633222%50%
Harding,B / Williams,F610875%88%
Francis,P / Darby,Ryan6341932%68%
Cardenas,D / Hussey,P6722227%68%
Francis,P / Ennevor,N6442623%54%


Trainers' First Time Starters Statistics
(December 01, 2008 - December 03, 2009)
TrainerWins 2nd 3rd #Debutants Win% In Money%
WAYNE DACOSTA8532335%70%
ANTHONY NUNES7452232%73%
PERCIVAL HUSSEY3301421%43%
GARY SUBRATIE2111513%27%
TONY KIRLEW200367%67%
DWIGHT CHEN113813%63%
NORMAN PALMER111333%100%
PETER-JOHN SCULLY110425%50%
CARL ANDERSON110617%33%
PHILIP FEANNY101147%14%
PATRICK FONG101714%29%
WELSH SOUTAR100333%33%
MICHAEL MCINTOSH100250%50%
DALTON SIRJUE100250%50%
FITZGERALD RICHARDS01280%38%
HEATON THOMAS01130%67%
SPENCER CHUNG01150%40%
RICHARD TODD01020%50%
DESMOND SHAND01010%100%
STANFORD CHAMPEGNIE01020%50%
WILFRED CHIN01020%50%


The following are the average lengths behind the leader at the points of call for each distance. The column "Made All" represents winners who were in front for all points of call.

Long-Term Profile
Winners average lengths behind leader
- (3/12/2008 thru 29/11/2009)
Distance 4F 2F 1F Made All #Races
5St 1.2 0.3 53% 135
5R 1.5 2.0 0.9 29% 31
5H 2.0 1.6 0.6 32% 112
6 2.0 1.7 0.7 24% 138
6H 2.7 2.1 0.8 26% 69
7 2.4 1.7 0.6 25% 97
7H 1.6 0.9 0.3 38% 72
8 1.9 1.3 0.5 25% 77
8H 5.1 3.3 1.2 8% 12
9 0.0 0.0 0.0 100% 6
9+ 2.7 1.2 0.3 25% 59
10 1.1 0.4 0.2 27% 15

Current Profile
Winners average lengths behind leader - (3/10/2009 thru 29/11/2009)
Distance 4F 2F 1F Made All #Races
5St 1.2 0.3 57% 23
5R 2.2 2.8 1.9 33% 6
5H 1.4 1.2 0.4 32% 19
6 2.0 1.6 0.6 23% 30
6H 2.6 2.4 0.8 27% 11
7 1.9 1.5 0.4 29% 17
7H 1.6 1.0 0.2 20% 10
8 1.2 1.1 0.5 25% 12
8H 4.7 5.7 2.3 33% 3
9 0.0 0.0 0.0 100% 2
9+ 4.4 2.0 0.6 0% 10
10 1.3 0.9 0.7 25% 4


The following are the winning post positions for each distance. Each column consists of winning percentages and starts. Note that horses that did not finish the race are not included.

Long-Term Profile
Winning post positions - (3/12/2008 thru 29/11/2009)
Distance -1- -2- -3- -4- -5- -6- -7- -8- -9- -10- -11- -12- -13- -14- -15- -16-
5St 21%
126
18%
131
9%
125
9%
127
5%
132
12%
127
8%
116
6%
100
10%
80
9%
67
7%
60
6%
35
15%
20
13%
15
0%
6
25%
4
5R 14%
29
22%
27
6%
31
6%
31
7%
30
19%
26
14%
28
0%
21
40%
10
14%
7
25%
4
0%
4
0%
1
0%
1
0%
0
0%
0
5H 8%
106
12%
104
11%
105
9%
107
11%
105
18%
107
24%
96
10%
71
4%
52
14%
29
6%
17
8%
12
0%
7
0%
3
0%
0
0%
0
6 6%
127
12%
127
8%
126
12%
129
17%
126
11%
129
15%
117
13%
96
16%
77
15%
60
2%
43
0%
30
4%
24
8%
13
0%
8
25%
4
6H 8%
62
17%
65
11%
66
13%
61
3%
65
16%
67
14%
63
14%
51
4%
50
8%
36
9%
23
4%
23
5%
20
0%
11
0%
8
0%
5
7 7%
89
19%
90
7%
92
14%
91
11%
92
14%
93
11%
81
10%
71
9%
54
8%
38
14%
28
10%
20
0%
12
11%
9
20%
5
0%
3
7H 11%
65
11%
61
11%
66
12%
68
13%
62
11%
62
7%
60
24%
46
11%
36
14%
29
12%
17
20%
10
0%
8
0%
4
0%
3
50%
2
8 7%
70
10%
72
14%
69
13%
69
13%
72
11%
72
17%
64
18%
49
13%
32
9%
22
15%
13
0%
8
17%
6
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
8H 9%
11
9%
11
0%
10
11%
9
9%
11
10%
10
0%
9
56%
9
0%
9
17%
6
0%
4
0%
4
33%
3
0%
2
0%
0
0%
0
9 17%
6
20%
5
0%
5
40%
5
0%
6
20%
5
25%
4
0%
3
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
1
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
9+ 14%
56
19%
58
12%
58
7%
54
13%
56
16%
56
19%
48
0%
31
4%
28
18%
17
0%
5
0%
4
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
10 7%
15
7%
15
14%
14
0%
13
38%
13
7%
14
15%
13
25%
8
0%
5
25%
4
0%
2
0%
1
0%
2
0%
1
0%
0
0%
0


Current Profile
Winning post positions - (3/10/2009 thru 29/11/2009)
Distance -1- -2- -3- -4- -5- -6- -7- -8- -9- -10- -11- -12- -13- -14- -15- -16-
5St 14%
21
10%
21
9%
22
18%
22
0%
23
21%
19
5%
20
17%
18
8%
13
0%
11
18%
11
0%
5
25%
4
0%
1
0%
1
0%
1
5R 0%
6
0%
6
0%
6
33%
6
0%
5
33%
6
0%
5
0%
4
0%
2
33%
3
50%
2
0%
1
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
5H 5%
19
21%
19
5%
19
6%
18
11%
18
16%
19
22%
18
0%
13
0%
9
29%
7
17%
6
0%
4
0%
2
0%
1
0%
0
0%
0
6 4%
26
4%
28
0%
29
7%
28
14%
28
10%
30
15%
26
20%
25
22%
18
31%
16
0%
13
0%
8
0%
6
0%
3
0%
4
33%
3
6H 0%
10
18%
11
0%
10
10%
10
0%
11
0%
11
18%
11
0%
8
10%
10
11%
9
29%
7
13%
8
14%
7
0%
3
0%
3
0%
2
7 8%
13
13%
16
7%
14
6%
17
13%
16
13%
16
12%
17
14%
14
15%
13
0%
6
25%
4
50%
2
0%
2
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
7H 11%
9
10%
10
0%
10
0%
9
22%
9
0%
9
0%
10
33%
6
0%
7
43%
7
0%
4
25%
4
0%
2
0%
1
0%
1
0%
0
8 0%
9
10%
10
10%
10
10%
10
17%
12
9%
11
27%
11
29%
7
0%
7
17%
6
0%
4
0%
2
0%
1
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
8H 0%
3
0%
3
0%
2
0%
2
0%
3
0%
2
0%
3
67%
3
0%
3
0%
3
0%
3
0%
2
50%
2
0%
1
0%
0
0%
0
9 0%
2
50%
2
0%
2
50%
2
0%
2
0%
1
0%
1
0%
1
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
9+ 0%
8
30%
10
10%
10
0%
10
33%
9
0%
10
29%
7
0%
5
0%
5
33%
3
0%
0
0%
1
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
10 25%
4
25%
4
0%
3
0%
3
67%
3
0%
3
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
1
0%
1
0%
0
0%
1
0%
1
0%
0
0%
0