Saturday, AUGUST 22, 2015

O N S TACK ROOM N SUPPLIES

RACE DAY

 

<< Back to Photo Gallery

Race 1

.

RACE #1

3-Y-O & UP CLM($180,0)/NB6YO&UP-NW3

THE RJ MATTHEWS DISTRIBUTORS

Above The Radar ridden by R. Wilson captured race# 1at a distance of 1820 metres.

Race 2

.

RACE #2

NB3YO(NW2)/IMP3YO&UP(MDN)-REST.ALL.II

THE PEAK PERFORMANCE MILE

S. Muir guide Waheed Najmah across the finish post to captured 2nd race.

Race 3

.

RACE #3

3-Y-O & UP CLM($450,0-$400,0)/NB5YO(NW4)

THE SAY WOW MILE

1600 metres J. Erwin rode Meru across the winning post to captured race# 3.

Race 4

.

RACE #4

NB5-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE IV(NW3)

THE IVESCO DISTRIBUTORS

R. Nelosn rode Onefineafternoon towards the winning post to win 4th race.

Race 5

.

RACE #5

NB4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE V(NW2)

THE GRADE I PRODUCTS

Rough Patrick ridden by W. Henry captured race# 5.

Race 6

.

RACE #6

NB3-Y-O MAIDEN CONDITION RACE (DIV.I)

THE O'SHAUN CONNECTION QUICK SPRINT

M. Griffiths guide Flashy Mama Mia across the winning post to captured race# 6.

Race 7

.

RACE #7

NB3-Y-O MAIDEN CONDITION RACE (DIV.II)

THE O'SHAUN CONNECTION QUICK SPRINT

Approach the winning post R. McNaughton guide Markofaprince to win 7th race.

Race 8

NOTE: HORSE #11 BOLD AVIATOR CAME 1ST, BUT WAS DISQUALIFIED AND PLACED 7TH.

Miss Juanita ridden by Robert Halledeen came 1st.

.

RACE #8

Ms.Claudette Hyde-Rep. O&S Tack Room & Supplies presents the Jack's Manufacturing Inc plaque to Hugal Douglas.

Race 9

.

RACE #9

3-Y-O & UP CLM($250,0-$210,0)/NB5YO(NW2)&6YO(NW4)

THE COX VETERINARY LABS

Across the winning post A. Chatrie guide Doc Holiday to captured 9th race.

Race 10

.

RACE #10

O & S TACK ROOM TROPHY

IMP3YO&UP(NW3&MDN)/NB4YO(NW3O/T)&NB3YO-REST.STAKES

Buzz Nightmare ridden by Ian Spence captured race# 10 at a distance of 1300 metres.

Race 11

.

RACE #11

NB4-Y-O & UP MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

THE LUBRISYN SPRINT

Cool U Boots ridden by R. McNaughton captured race# 11 at a distance of 1100 metres.

 

.

 

<< Back to Photo Gallery