Overnight Programme
Caymanas Park

 
RACEDATE: Saturday, October 31, 2009

Race 1      Purse:$715,000  
NB2-Y-O RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE II (NW2) 1,000M (R) (5 FUR.RD.)  

1.   SUPER TROOPER      2   52.0   CMALCOLM-1   WDACOSTA 
2.   RED SONJA      2   53.5   DGORDON(3)-1   RTODD 
3.   THE ONE   L1B&   2   52.0   ROBREID-1   RBURRELL 
4.   PEDRO BLUFF   L2T   2   55.0   OWALKER-1   WDACOSTA 
5.   BLACK MAGIC   B   2   51.5   GSERGEON(4)-1   WDACOSTA 
6.   ONLY BEGOTTEN SUN   &   2   55.0   DATHOMAS-1   BDEENAH 

Race 2      Purse:$438,000  
3-Y-O & UP CLM($180,000) 1,200M (6 FUR.)  

1.   FOURFORTYFOURTRAIN      5   54.0   TSIMPSON O.D.-1   LFREEMANTLE 
2.   CAT-UD-RAY   LVT   7   57.0   JERWIN(4)-1   DSPENCER 
3.   CHARLIE CHAPLIN   LBT&   4   55.0   JASSIMPSON-1   PELLIOTT 
4.   FLYING FIRETAIL   B   7   55.0   JANDERSON(4)-1   CMORRISON 
5.   RISTO-CAT   &   8   57.0   MGRANT(4)-1   GMOO-YOUNG 
6.   BAILAME   LTC   7   52.0   ACHATRIE(4)-1   CMORRISSEY 
7.   CHANGE THE RULE (USA)   L   4   57.0   CBROWN(4)-1   DRAYMOND 
8.   FRANKIE MOREFIRE   LB   7   53.0   OBENNETT-1   FPARHAM 
9.   HE'S TRICKY   L&C   3   57.0   CMALCOLM-1   DMCCAW 
10.   TRACK STAR   L   5   51.0   DNELSON-1   LFEARON 
11.   BADJEROS ROSE (CAN)   LB&   8   53.0   PFRANCIS-1   RYANDARBY 
12.   AVALANCHE      6   57.0   JANDERSON(4)-2   DBRUCE 
13.   LAWS OF LUVVE   L   6   51.0   CDALE-1   TMCWHINNEY 

Race 3      Purse:$442,200  
APPRENTICE RACE
NB4-Y-O & UP MAIDEN CLM($350,0-$300,0)
1,200M (6 FUR.)  

1.   COMING EAST   C   4   53.0   ACHATRIE(4)-4   LKHWALSINGH 
2.   BALLER PRINCESS   LT   4   55.0   RMAIRS(4)-1   CFERGUSON 
3.   EL   &   4   56.0   CBROWN(4)-1   DPLUMMER 
4.   MOST HONOURABLE      4   55.0   DGORDON(3)-1   RTODD 
5.   JIGGY GIRL   V   4   53.0   MGRANT(4)-1   NCOOPER 
6.   DUKE OF LLANGLEY   C   9   55.0   VASHLEY(4)-4   ASMITH 
7.   TRAINER'S CHOICE   VT&   4   55.0   RHALLEDEEN(4)-1   WMCINTOSH 

Race 4      Purse:$480,600  
NB4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE V(NW2) 1,100M (5 1/2 FUR.)  

1.   BRIGHT WARRIOR   LT   4   53.0   DGORDON(3)-1   DSHAND 
2.   ROYAL IMPACT   L   4   56.0   OWALKER-1   EHAMILTON 
3.   THAT GIRL   L   4   52.0   CELLIS(4)-2   LGORDON 
4.   SCHOOLGIRL   LV   4   51.0   GSERGEON(4)-4   GBUCKNOR 
5.   POINT AND CLICK   LVT   4   56.0   PAULRAMSAY-1   RYANDARBY 
6.   PRINCESS IRENE   LB&   4   51.0   CBROWN(4)-1   TMCWHINNEY 
7.   MISTER OFFICER   L   4   54.0   JANDERSON(4)-1   EBROWN 
8.   FAREED   LV   4   53.0   RWILSON-4   BRAMBALLY 
9.   LADY LACHMIN   L   4   54.0   ADANCEL(4)-1   MPOWELL 
10.   PRINCESS PARADISE   L   4   52.0   CELLIS(4)-1   SFINDLAY 

Race 5      Purse:$528,000  
3-Y-O & UP CLM ($450,0-$400,0) 1,000M (S) (5 FUR.ST.)  

1.   UNBRIDLED JOY   BT   5   52.0   PFRANCIS-4   ALFRANCIS 
2.   EL DIABLO   L   5   54.0   LALLEN-1   VEDWARDS O.D. 
3.   LITTLEREDCORVETTE   LT&   4   50.0   CELLIS(4)-1   MPOWELL 
4.   NASATOL   L   8   54.0   BHARDING-2   ROBDARBY 
5.   GOOD SENSE   L&   4   54.0   ADANCEL(4)-4   RYANDARBY 
6.   SUGAR'S IMAGE   L   3   55.0   RMAIRS(4)-1   PHUSSEY 
7.   RANKING   LVT   5   52.0   BHARDING-1   DSPENCER 

Race 6      Purse:$715,000  
NB2-Y-O MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT(FILLIES) 1,100M (5 1/2 FUR.)  

1.   THE GOLDEN ONE      2   54.0   CLIVELYNCH-4   ROBDARBY 
2.   GABIWITZO   B&   2   53.0   PFRANCIS-1   FWILLIAMS 
3.   GRANDI ELANI      2   54.0   CBUDHAI(4)-1   LCLARKE 
4.   LEGAL LADY   L1&   2   53.0   MGRANT(4)-1   DLAWRENCE 
5.   REWARDING STAR   L1B&   2   53.0   LCOLLINS-1   FWILLIAMS 
6.   APPEALING HARVEST      2   53.0   JASSIMPSON-4   DLAWRENCE 
7.   MISS JAY      2   53.0   GSERGEON(4)-2   GMOO-YOUNG 
8.   AOKI LEI      2   54.0   MPOWELL-1   AMCDONALD 
9.   I'M COMING BABY   T   2   54.0   DGORDON(3)-1   TKIRLEW 
10.   SHEER BLISS   L1   2   53.0   ADANCEL(4)-1   PFEANNY O.D. 
11.   REMMI CASE      2   53.0   BHARDING-1   GLEWIS 
12.   ZIXX   V   2   53.0   DALBROWN-1   PFONG 
13.   ACCOUNTFORMAVERICK   V   2   54.0   CBROWN(4)-1   CANDERSON 

 

 

Race 7      Purse:$516,600  
NB5-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE III(NW3 O/T) 1,500M (7 1/2 FUR.)  

1.   DUE PROCESS   L   6   50.0   CMALCOLM-1   WCHIN 
2.   FULL FARE   LV   5   52.0   OBENNETT-1   MPARCHMENT 
3.   LADY SUHAAGRAAT   LT   5   51.0   DGORDON(3)-1   HOWJAGHAI 
4.   ECSTASY   L   6   50.0   PFRANCIS-1   TCHUNG 
5.   HEY TRAIN   VT   6   52.0   RSTEWART-1   PSMITH 
6.   FOX MAN   L   6   51.0   DATHOMAS-1   DRAYMOND 
7.   PRINCESS CUT   LVT   5   49.0   ADANCEL(4)-1   RBURRELL 
8.   GALLANT GIRL   L   5   50.0   RMAIRS(4)-1   AFERGUSON 
9.   SMILE OUT   LBT   5   50.0   ROBREID-1   GBUCKNOR 
10.   RULE BY SECRECY   LTC   5   53.0   JANDERSON(4)-1   LBIGGS 
11.   NATURAL ATLANTA      5   50.0   JERWIN(4)-1   PFONG 

Race 8      Purse:$545,500  
THE CHAMPION BETTING/CTL CLAMING SERIES #2 -RACE #4
3YO&UP CLM($250,0-$210,0)(START FOR $220,0 OR LESS SINCE 30/6/09)
1,600M (8 FUR.)  

1.   DA GLITTERMAN   LT   4   53.0   GSERGEON(4)-1   DWAUGH 
2.   DIGI N' JIGGY   LB   7   52.0   DGORDON(3)-1   ROBDARBY 
3.   KEELER   LVT   8   54.0   AMARTIN-1   LKHWALSINGH 
4.   SAMBA DANCER   LTC   6   54.0   OWALKER-1   LFREEMANTLE 
5.   MISS TIMS   L   5   52.0   RHALLEDEEN(4)-1   WMCINTOSH 
6.   POORLITTLERICHBOY   LV&   6   54.0   RMAIRS(4)-1   PCAMPBELL 
7.   MOON DANCER   L   7   51.0   PFRANCIS-1   GMOO-YOUNG 
8.   SNOW PROSPECT   &   7   51.0   TSIMPSON O.D.-1   BDAWES 
9.   NATURAL HEART   L   4   52.0   RWILSON-1   BRAMBALLY 
10.   SPACESAVER   LT&   5   52.0   DATHOMAS-1   GEDWARDS 
11.   WE WILL SEE   L   6   54.0   VASHLEY(4)-1   FWATSON 
12.   ABSOLUTE STORMER   LB   6   54.0   JANDERSON(4)-1   LCALDER 
13.   TOUCHDOWN   LT   7   53.0   BHARDING-1   WSOUTAR 

Race 9      Purse:$715,000  
THE G.A. "SARGE" BUCKNOR MEMORIAL TROPHY
3-Y-O & UP OVERNIGHT ALLOWANCE
1,000M (S) (5 FUR.ST.)  

1.   TRIPLE ACCOUNT (USA)   LVT&   7   54.0   LALLEN-1   RTOWNSEND 
2.   MITAKA   L   6   53.0   ISPENCE-1   PTOMLINSON 
3.   THE REAL STREAM   L   4   52.0   OWALKER-1   WDACOSTA 
4.   FOREVER MINE   LB   4   50.0   PFRANCIS-1   NGRAHAM 
5.   HIGH ROLLER   LB   7   53.0   MGRANT(4)-1   SCHAMPEGNIE 
6.   BULLET TRAIN   LBT   6   54.0   TSIMPSON O.D.-1   DFACEY 
7.   MINISTEROFJUSTICE   L   4   54.0   DNELSON-1   MMCINTOSH 
8.   WHEEL N DEAL   LC   4   54.0   KROBINSON-1   RTODD 
9.   SANKOFA   L   6   49.0   RCOLE(4)-1   HTHOMAS 
10.   MUCHO GUSTO   LC   5   54.0   BHARDING-1   ANTHNUNES 
11.   THANKSWITHASMILE   LT   5   49.0   LMILLER-1   OSHARPE 

Race 10      Purse:$735,000  
THE TRACK PRICE PLUS "DIG OUT" HANDICAP - RACE#34
NB3-Y-O MAIDEN CONDITION RACE(NOT EARNED $85,0 SINCE 30/6/09)
1,300M (6 1/2 FUR.)  

1.   YES SHE'S ROYAL   LBT   3   50.0   CELLIS(4)-4   WPERKINS 
2.   GREEN HORNET      3   52.0   RWILSON-1   DLEE 
3.   PRINCESS ROSADO   L&C   3   50.0   JERWIN(4)-1   HHARRISON (JR) 
4.   LITTLE TUFF TRAIN   LTC   3   52.0   CELLIS(4)-1   GMOO-YOUNG 
5.   DANCING RIDDIM   L   3   50.0   LCOLLINS-1   KDAVIS 
6.   GO-SAM-GO   L2T&C   3   52.0   GSERGEON(4)-1   FRICHARDS 
7.   APACHEBIRD      3   50.0   AFINDLEY-1   TCHUNG 
8.   EL SHADDAI   L2TC   3   52.0   KROBINSON-1   LARICHARDS 
9.   ALMUTAWAKEL   LBT&   3   52.0   DATHOMAS-1   AMCDONALD 
10.   RESTLESS MARQUE      3   52.0   RMAIRS(4)-1   DSHAND 
11.   PRINCEOFTHEVALLEY   BT   3   52.0   ODONEGAL(4)-1   GSUBRATIE 
12.   WESTMORELAND   LB   3   52.0   FJONES(4)-1   PHUSSEY 
13.   FUNNY SIDE   LTC   3   51.0   LALLEN-1   MCROOKS 
14.   MR. BIGSHOT   L   3   52.0   RSTEWART-1   DPRYCE 
15.   IMAGE RUNNER   LT&   3   50.0   PFRANCIS-1   NGRAHAM 
16.   KING FERDINAND      3   52.0   TSIMPSON O.D.-2   DFACEY 
17.   MORE EXCITEMENT   LT&C   3   50.0   CBROWN(4)-1   JTHOMAS 
18.   LOVER GIRL   LV&   3   50.0   J.N.E.   WSOUTAR 
19.   MISS OLD HARBOUR   B   3   50.0   JASSIMPSON-1   DPLUMMER 
20.   MY SWEETHEART   B   3   50.0   CMALCOLM-1   WCHIN 
N.B.- The additional $20,000.00 for the Track Price Plus "DIG OUT" Handicap will be divided equally for the winning Owner, Trainer, Jockey and Groom.